You selected Ione viridis Seidenf. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sunipia viridis (Seidenf.) P.F.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sunipia viridis (Seidenf.) P.F.Hunt
Synonyms:
Ione viridis Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ione viridis Seidenf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Sunipia WCSP
Distribution: E. Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d67fe9d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401