You selected Ione virens Lindl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sunipia virens (Lindl.) P.F.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sunipia virens (Lindl.) P.F.Hunt
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum virens (Lindl.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum virens (Lindl.) Hook.f.
Ione virens Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ione virens Lindl.
Phyllorkis virens (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis virens (Lindl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Sunipia WCSP
Distribution: Arunachal Pradesh; Arunachal Pradesh
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d67fffc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401