You selected Ione annamensis Ridl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sunipia annamensis (Ridl.) P.F.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sunipia annamensis (Ridl.) P.F.Hunt
Synonyms:
Ione annamensis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ione annamensis Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Sunipia WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d681b17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401