Accepted scientific name:
Sumbaviopsis albicans (Blume) J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sumbaviopsis albicans (Blume) J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Adisca albicans Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adisca albicans Blume
Cephalocroton albicans (Blume) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalocroton albicans (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Coelodiscus speciosus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelodiscus speciosus Müll.Arg.
Croton albicans (Blume) Rchb.f. & Zoll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton albicans (Blume) Rchb.f. & Zoll.
Doryxylon albicans (Blume) N.P.Balakr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryxylon albicans (Blume) N.P.Balakr.
Mallotus speciosus (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus speciosus (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Rottlera albicans (Blume) Morales ex Rchb.f. & Zoll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottlera albicans (Blume) Morales ex Rchb.f. & Zoll.
Sumbavia macrophylla Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sumbavia macrophylla Müll.Arg.
Sumbaviopsis albicans var. disperma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sumbaviopsis albicans var. disperma
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Sumbaviopsis CoL
Distribution: Arunachal Pradesh to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d68224f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401