Accepted scientific name:
Inhambanella henriquezii (Engl. & Warb.) Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inhambanella henriquezii (Engl. & Warb.) Dubard
Synonyms:
Lecomtedoxa henriquezii (Engl. & Warb.) A.Meeuse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecomtedoxa henriquezii (Engl. & Warb.) A.Meeuse
Mimusops henriquezii Engl. & Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops henriquezii Engl. & Warb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Inhambanella CoL
Distribution: Kenya to KwaZulu-Natal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6897a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401