Accepted scientific name:
Inhambanella guereensis (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inhambanella guereensis (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Kantou guereensis Aubrév. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kantou guereensis Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Inhambanella CoL
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6898f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401