Accepted scientific name:
Hyaenanche globosa (Gaertn.) Lamb. & Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyaenanche globosa (Gaertn.) Lamb. & Vahl
Synonyms:
Hyaenanche capensis (Thunb.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyaenanche capensis (Thunb.) Pers.
Jatropha globosa Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha globosa Gaertn.
Toxicodendrum capense Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendrum capense Thunb.
Toxicodendrum globosum (Gaertn.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendrum globosum (Gaertn.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Picrodendraceae CoL
Genus Hyaenanche CoL
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6a4a84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401