Accepted scientific name:
Huntleya meleagris Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Huntleya meleagris Lindl.
Synonyms:
Batemannia meleagris (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batemannia meleagris (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Batemannia meleagris var. albidofulva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batemannia meleagris var. albidofulva
Huntleya albidofulva Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huntleya albidofulva Lem.
Huntleya meleagris var. albofulva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huntleya meleagris var. albofulva
Zygopetalum meleagris (Lindl.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum meleagris (Lindl.) Benth.
Zygopetalum meleagris var. albofulvida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum meleagris var. albofulvida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Huntleya WCSP
Distribution: Trinidad to S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6a5ea3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401