Accepted scientific name:
Homoranthus homoranthoides (F.Muell.) Craven & S.R.Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Homoranthus homoranthoides (F.Muell.) Craven & S.R.Jones
Synonyms:
Chamelaucium schuermannii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamelaucium schuermannii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Chamelaucium thomasii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamelaucium thomasii F.Muell.
Darwinia homoranthoides (F.Muell.) J.M.Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darwinia homoranthoides (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
Darwinia schuermannii (F.Muell.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darwinia schuermannii (F.Muell.) Benth.
Genetyllis schuermannii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genetyllis schuermannii F.Muell.
Schuermannia homoranthoides F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schuermannia homoranthoides F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Homoranthus CoL
Distribution: South Australia (Eyre Pen.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6abfc5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401