Accepted scientific name:
Acineta barkeri (Bateman) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acineta barkeri (Bateman) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Acineta barkeri var. aurantiaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta barkeri var. aurantiaca
Peristeria barkeri Bateman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristeria barkeri Bateman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acineta WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d6f5e7c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401