Accepted scientific name:
Sideroxylon repens (Urb. & Ekman) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon repens (Urb. & Ekman) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Bumelia repens (Urb. & Ekman) Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia repens (Urb. & Ekman) Stearn
Dipholis repens Urb. & Ekman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipholis repens Urb. & Ekman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Sideroxylon CoL
Distribution: Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d73a379-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401