Accepted scientific name:
Sideroxylon majus (C.F.Gaertn.) Baehni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon majus (C.F.Gaertn.) Baehni
Synonyms:
Calvaria imbricarioides (A.DC.) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvaria imbricarioides (A.DC.) Dubard
Calvaria major C.F.Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvaria major C.F.Gaertn.
Sideroxylon imbricarioides A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon imbricarioides A.DC.
Sideroxylon laurifolium Comm. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon laurifolium Comm. ex A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Sideroxylon CoL
Distribution: Réunion; Réunion
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d73c58d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401