Accepted scientific name:
Sideroxylon alachense L.C.Anderson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon alachense L.C.Anderson
Synonyms:
Bumelia anomala (Sarg.) R.B.Clark (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia anomala (Sarg.) R.B.Clark
Bumelia lanuginosa var. anomala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia lanuginosa var. anomala
Bumelia tenax f. anomala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia tenax f. anomala
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Sideroxylon CoL
Distribution: C. Florida
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7404c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401