Accepted scientific name:
Sersalisia sessiliflora (C.T.White) Aubrév. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sersalisia sessiliflora (C.T.White) Aubrév.
Synonyms:
Lucuma sessiliflora C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma sessiliflora C.T.White
Pouteria sylvatica Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria sylvatica Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Sersalisia CoL
Distribution: N. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7451fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401