Accepted scientific name:
Serapias politisii Renz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias politisii Renz
Synonyms:
Serapias aphroditae P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias aphroditae P.Delforge
Serapias bergonii subsp. aphroditae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii subsp. aphroditae
Serapias bergonii var. aphroditae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii var. aphroditae
Serapias bergonii var. politisii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii var. politisii
Serapias bergonii subsp. politisii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii subsp. politisii
Serapias mastiana P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias mastiana P.Delforge
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Serapias WCSP
Distribution: SE. Europe to SW. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d747dc4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401