Accepted scientific name:
Serapias parviflora Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora Parl.
Synonyms:
Serapias columnae Aurnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias columnae Aurnier
Serapias elongata Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias elongata Tod.
Serapias laxiflora Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias laxiflora Rchb.f.
Serapias laxiflora var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias laxiflora var. parviflora
Serapias lingua var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias lingua var. parviflora
Serapias mascaensis H.Kretzschmar, G.Kretzschmar & Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias mascaensis H.Kretzschmar, G.Kretzschmar & Kreutz
Serapias occultata J.Gay ex Cavalier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias occultata J.Gay ex Cavalier
Serapias occultata f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias occultata f. albiflora
Serapias occultata f. knochei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias occultata f. knochei
Serapias parviflora f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora f. albiflora
Serapias parviflora f. knochei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora f. knochei
Serapias parviflora f. lutescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora f. lutescens
Serapias parviflora var. lutescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora var. lutescens
Serapias parviflora subsp. mascaensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora subsp. mascaensis
Serapias parviflora subsp. occultata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora subsp. occultata
Serapias parviflora f. sulphurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora f. sulphurea
Serapiastrum parviflorum (Parl.) A.A.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapiastrum parviflorum (Parl.) A.A.Eaton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Serapias WCSP
Distribution: Canary Is., Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d748119-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401