Accepted scientific name:
Serapias intermedia Forest. ex F.W.Schultz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias intermedia Forest. ex F.W.Schultz
Synonyms:
Serapias digenea E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias digenea E.G.Camus
Serapias forestieri Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias forestieri Rouy
Serapias grenieri K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias grenieri K.Richt.
Serapias intermedia subsp. hyblaea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias intermedia subsp. hyblaea
Serapias philippii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias philippii Rouy
Serapias semicolumnae E.G.Camus & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias semicolumnae E.G.Camus & A.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Serapias WCSP
Distribution: Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d748fa4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401