Accepted scientific name:
Sebastiania warmingii (Müll.Arg.) Pax (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania warmingii (Müll.Arg.) Pax
Synonyms:
Excoecaria warmingii Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria warmingii Müll.Arg.
Sapium warmingii (Müll.Arg.) Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapium warmingii (Müll.Arg.) Chodat & Hassl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Sebastiania CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d74d2ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401