Accepted scientific name:
Sebastiania serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Adenogyne serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenogyne serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Klotzsch
Gymnanthes serrata Baill. ex Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthes serrata Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
Gymnanthes serrata var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthes serrata var. glabra
Sebastiania grandifolia (Chodat & Hassl.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania grandifolia (Chodat & Hassl.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Sebastiania serrata var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania serrata var. genuina
Sebastiania serrata var. grandifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania serrata var. grandifolia
Sebastiania serrata var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania serrata var. major
Sebastiania serrata var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania serrata var. typica
Stillingia serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Klotzsch ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stillingia serrata (Baill. ex Müll.Arg.) Klotzsch ex Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Sebastiania CoL
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil to NE. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d74e6c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401