Accepted scientific name:
Sebastiania daphniphylla (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania daphniphylla (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Sarothrostachys daphniphylla (Baill.) H.Buek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarothrostachys daphniphylla (Baill.) H.Buek
Stillingia daphniphylla Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stillingia daphniphylla Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Sebastiania CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7521f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401