Accepted scientific name:
Sebastiania ampla (I.M.Johnst.) Jabl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania ampla (I.M.Johnst.) Jabl.
Synonyms:
Sapium biloculare var. amplum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapium biloculare var. amplum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Sebastiania CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7541d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401