Accepted scientific name:
Schistotylus purpuratus (Rupp) Dockrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schistotylus purpuratus (Rupp) Dockrill
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma gemmatum Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma gemmatum Rupp
Cleisostoma purpuratum Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma purpuratum Rupp
Sarcanthus gemmatus Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus gemmatus Rupp
Sarcanthus purpuratus (Rupp) Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus purpuratus (Rupp) Rupp
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Schistotylus WCSP
Distribution: NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7699f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401