Accepted scientific name:
Acianthus macroglossus Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthus macroglossus Schltr.
Synonyms:
Acianthella macroglossa (Schltr.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthella macroglossa (Schltr.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Acianthopsis macroglossa (Schltr.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthopsis macroglossa (Schltr.) Szlach.
Univiscidiatus macroglossus (Schltr.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Univiscidiatus macroglossus (Schltr.) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthus WCSP
Distribution: SE. New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d779186-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401