Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera mannii (Hook.f.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera mannii (Hook.f.) Harms
Synonyms:
Astropanax mannii (Hook.f.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astropanax mannii (Hook.f.) Seem.
Brassaia mannii (Hook.f.) Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassaia mannii (Hook.f.) Hutch.
Heptapleurum mannii (Hook.f.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum mannii (Hook.f.) Benth.
Paratropia mannii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia mannii Hook.f.
Schefflera mannii var. lancifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera mannii var. lancifolia
Sciodaphyllum mannii (Hook.f.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciodaphyllum mannii (Hook.f.) Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Schefflera CoL
Distribution: E. Nigeria, Cameroon, Gulf of Guinea Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d78cf6f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401