Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera malmei (Harms) Frodin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera malmei (Harms) Frodin
Synonyms:
Didymopanax malmei Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymopanax malmei Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Schefflera CoL
Distribution: WC. Brazil (to W. São Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d78d0c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401