Accepted scientific name:
Acianthus halleanus Kores (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthus halleanus Kores
Synonyms:
Acianthopsis halleana (Kores) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthopsis halleana (Kores) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Acianthopsis halleana (Kores) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthopsis halleana (Kores) Szlach.
Univiscidiatus halleanus (Kores) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Univiscidiatus halleanus (Kores) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthus WCSP
Distribution: NW. & SE. New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d793b13-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401