Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera hitchcockii (Lasser & Maguire) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera hitchcockii (Lasser & Maguire) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin
Synonyms:
Didymopanax hitchcockii Lasser & Maguire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymopanax hitchcockii Lasser & Maguire
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Schefflera CoL
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d794882-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401