Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera attenuata (Sw.) Frodin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera attenuata (Sw.) Frodin
Synonyms:
Didymopanax attenuatus (Sw.) Marchal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymopanax attenuatus (Sw.) Marchal
Panax attenuatus Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax attenuatus Sw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Schefflera CoL
Distribution: Lesser Antilles
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7a5251-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401