Accepted scientific name:
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Baccaurea pubescens Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccaurea pubescens Pax & K.Hoffm.
Pierardia motleyana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pierardia motleyana Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Baccaurea CoL
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7b7efd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401