Accepted scientific name:
Sarcanthopsis quaifei (Rolfe) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthopsis quaifei (Rolfe) Garay
Synonyms:
Stauropsis quaifei Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stauropsis quaifei Rolfe
Vandopsis quaifei (Rolfe) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandopsis quaifei (Rolfe) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Sarcanthopsis WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia to Vanuatu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7cf8e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401