Accepted scientific name:
Sabal uresana Trel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sabal uresana Trel.
Synonyms:
Inodes uresana (Trel.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodes uresana (Trel.) O.F.Cook
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Sabal WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7ed1c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401