Accepted scientific name:
Sabal etonia Swingle ex Nash (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sabal etonia Swingle  ex Nash
Synonyms:
Sabal adansonii var. megacarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal adansonii var. megacarpa
Sabal megacarpa (Chapm.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal megacarpa (Chapm.) Small
Sabal miamiensis Zona (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal miamiensis Zona
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Sabal WCSP
Distribution: C. & SE. Florida
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d7eddad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401