Accepted scientific name:
Rubia tinctorum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum L.
Synonyms:
Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause
Rubia acaliculata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia acaliculata Cav.
Rubia iberica (Fisch. ex DC.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia iberica (Fisch. ex DC.) K.Koch
Rubia sativa Guadagno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia sativa Guadagno
Rubia sylvestris Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia sylvestris Mill.
Rubia tinctoria Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctoria Salisb.
Rubia tinctorum var. iberica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. iberica
Rubia tinctorum f. petiolaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum f. petiolaris
Rubia tinctorum var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. pubescens
Rubia tinctorum var. sativa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tinctorum var. sativa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Rubia CoL
Distribution: SE. Europe to W. Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8036c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401