Accepted scientific name:
Rubia peregrina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina L.
Synonyms:
Galium peregrinum (L.) Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium peregrinum (L.) Franch.
Rubia anglica Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia anglica Huds.
Rubia angustifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia angustifolia L.
Rubia angustifolia var. requienii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia angustifolia var. requienii
Rubia aucheri K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia aucheri K.Koch
Rubia barcinonensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia barcinonensis Sennen
Rubia bocconii Petagna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia bocconii Petagna
Rubia clementii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia clementii Sennen
Rubia dalmatica Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia dalmatica Scheele
Rubia erratica Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia erratica Bubani
Rubia fontqueri Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia fontqueri Sennen
Rubia grandifolia Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia grandifolia Sennen
Rubia longifolia Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia longifolia Poir.
Rubia lucida L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia lucida L.
Rubia peregrina var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina var. angustifolia
Rubia peregrina var. dalmatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina var. dalmatica
Rubia peregrina subsp. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina subsp. longifolia
Rubia peregrina var. lucida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina var. lucida
Rubia peregrina var. requienii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina var. requienii
Rubia peregrina subsp. requienii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina subsp. requienii
Rubia peregrina var. splendens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia peregrina var. splendens
Rubia reiseri Halácsy ex Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia reiseri Halácsy ex Hayek
Rubia requienii Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia requienii Duby
Rubia splendens Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia splendens Hoffmanns. & Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Rubia CoL
Distribution: Macaronesia, NW. Europe to Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d805145-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401