Accepted scientific name:
Rothmannia eucodon (K.Schum.) Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rothmannia eucodon (K.Schum.) Bremek.
Synonyms:
Randia eucodon K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia eucodon K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Rothmannia CoL
Distribution: Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d80d57f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401