Accepted scientific name:
Robiquetia succisa (Lindl.) Seidenf. & Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Robiquetia succisa (Lindl.) Seidenf. & Garay
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma virginale Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma virginale Hance
Cymbidium satyrium Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium satyrium Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Gastrochilus parvulus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus parvulus Kuntze
Oeceoclades paniculata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oeceoclades paniculata Lindl.
Pomatocalpa virginale (Hance) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa virginale (Hance) J.J.Sm.
Robiquetia paniculata (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robiquetia paniculata (Lindl.) J.J.Sm.
Saccolabium buccosum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium buccosum Rchb.f.
Saccolabium parvulum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium parvulum Lindl.
Sarcanthus henryi Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus henryi Schltr.
Sarcanthus succisus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus succisus Lindl.
Uncifera buccosa (Rchb.f.) Finet ex Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncifera buccosa (Rchb.f.) Finet ex Guillaumin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Robiquetia WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to S. China and Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8249e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401