Accepted scientific name:
Rhodamnia cinerea Jack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia cinerea Jack
Synonyms:
Monoxora spectabilis (Blume) Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monoxora spectabilis (Blume) Wight
Myrtus globosa Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus globosa Korth.
Myrtus spectabilis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus spectabilis Blume
Rhodamnia cinerea var. concolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia cinerea var. concolor
Rhodamnia cinerea var. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia cinerea var. laxiflora
Rhodamnia cinerea var. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia cinerea var. macrophylla
Rhodamnia concolor Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia concolor Miq.
Rhodamnia globosa (Korth.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia globosa (Korth.) Blume
Rhodamnia nageli Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia nageli Miq.
Rhodamnia spectabilis (Blume) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia spectabilis (Blume) Blume
Rhodamnia subtriflora Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia subtriflora Blume
Rhodamnia trinervia var. concolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia trinervia var. concolor
Rhodamnia trinervia var. spectabilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodamnia trinervia var. spectabilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Rhodamnia CoL
Distribution: Indo-China to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d839011-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401