Accepted scientific name:
Renanthera imschootiana Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Renanthera imschootiana Rolfe
Synonyms:
Renanthera papilio King & Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Renanthera papilio King & Prain
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Renanthera WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to China (S. Yunnan) and Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d852133-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401