Accepted scientific name:
Astrotricha biddulphiana F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astrotricha biddulphiana F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Astrotricha ledifolia var. glabriflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrotricha ledifolia var. glabriflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Astrotricha CoL
Distribution: S. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d866c8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401