Accepted scientific name:
Quercus yokohamensis (Makino) Makino ex H.Ohba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus yokohamensis (Makino) Makino ex H.Ohba
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis takaoyamensis var. yokohamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis takaoyamensis var. yokohamensis
Quercus takaoyamensis var. yokohamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus takaoyamensis var. yokohamensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d868b3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401