Accepted scientific name:
Quercus treubiana Seemen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus treubiana Seemen
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis treubiana (Seemen) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis treubiana (Seemen) Schottky
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Sumatera (Palembang), Borneo (Sabah, Kalimantan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d86c85b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401