Accepted scientific name:
Quercus tonduzii Seemen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus tonduzii Seemen
Synonyms:
Quercus seemannii var. tonduzii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus seemannii var. tonduzii
Quercus seemannii subsp. tonduzii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus seemannii subsp. tonduzii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: C. Costa Rica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d86cf22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401