Accepted scientific name:
Quercus suber L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber L.
Synonyms:
Quercus cintrana Welw. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cintrana Welw. ex Nyman
Quercus corticosa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corticosa Raf.
Quercus mitis Banks ex Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mitis Banks ex Lowe
Quercus occidentalis Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus occidentalis Gay
Quercus occidentalis f. heterocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus occidentalis f. heterocarpa
Quercus sardoa Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sardoa Gand.
Quercus suber var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. angustifolia
Quercus suber var. bivonana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. bivonana
Quercus suber var. brevicalyx (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. brevicalyx
Quercus suber var. brevicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. brevicupulata
Quercus suber f. brevicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. brevicupulata
Quercus suber var. brevisquama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. brevisquama
Quercus suber var. brevisquama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. brevisquama
Quercus suber var. caduca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. caduca
Quercus suber var. calyciformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. calyciformis
Quercus suber f. clavata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. clavata
Quercus suber var. clavata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. clavata
Quercus suber var. crinita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. crinita
Quercus suber var. dolichocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. dolichocarpa
Quercus suber f. dolichocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. dolichocarpa
Quercus suber var. dulcis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. dulcis
Quercus suber f. dulcis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. dulcis
Quercus suber var. edulis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. edulis
Quercus suber subsp. eusuber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber subsp. eusuber
Quercus suber var. fagifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. fagifolia
Quercus suber var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. genuina
Quercus suber var. integrifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. integrifolia
Quercus suber var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. latifolia
Quercus suber var. longicalyx (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. longicalyx
Quercus suber f. longicalyx (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. longicalyx
Quercus suber var. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. macrocarpa
Quercus suber f. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. macrocarpa
Quercus suber var. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. macrophylla
Quercus suber f. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. macrophylla
Quercus suber f. microcarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. microcarpa
Quercus suber var. microcarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. microcarpa
Quercus suber f. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. microphylla
Quercus suber var. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. microphylla
Quercus suber subsp. occidentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber subsp. occidentalis
Quercus suber var. occidentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. occidentalis
Quercus suber f. oleifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. oleifolia
Quercus suber var. oleifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. oleifolia
Quercus suber f. pendula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. pendula
Quercus suber f. racemosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. racemosa
Quercus suber var. racemosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. racemosa
Quercus suber var. serotina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. serotina
Quercus suber var. subcrinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. subcrinata
Quercus suber var. subcritina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. subcritina
Quercus suber f. subintegrifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. subintegrifolia
Quercus suber var. subintegrifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. subintegrifolia
Quercus suber f. subocculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. subocculata
Quercus suber var. subocculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber var. subocculata
Quercus suber f. vulgaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suber f. vulgaris
Quercus subera St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus subera St.-Lag.
Quercus suberosa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus suberosa Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d86fb9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401