Accepted scientific name:
Quercus semiserrata Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus semiserrata Roxb.
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis semiserrata (Roxb.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis semiserrata (Roxb.) Oerst.
Quercus annulata Hook.f. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus annulata Hook.f. ex A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Bhutan to Sumatera (incl. Bangka)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87357e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401