Accepted scientific name:
Quercus rotundifolia Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia Lam.
Synonyms:
Quercus avellaniformis Colmeiro & E.Boutelou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus avellaniformis Colmeiro & E.Boutelou
Quercus ballota Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ballota Desf.
Quercus ballota var. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ballota var. rotundifolia
Quercus calycina Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus calycina Poir.
Quercus ilex var. avellaniformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. avellaniformis
Quercus ilex subsp. ballota (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex subsp. ballota
Quercus ilex var. ballota (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. ballota
Quercus ilex f. brevicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. brevicupulata
Quercus ilex f. crassicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. crassicupulata
Quercus ilex var. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. macrocarpa
Quercus ilex f. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. macrocarpa
Quercus ilex f. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. macrophylla
Quercus ilex f. microphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. microphylla
Quercus ilex f. oleoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. oleoides
Quercus ilex var. pendula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. pendula
Quercus ilex f. pendula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex f. pendula
Quercus ilex var. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. rotundifolia
Quercus ilex subsp. rotundifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex subsp. rotundifolia
Quercus rotundifolia var. avellaniformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia var. avellaniformis
Quercus rotundifolia f. avellaniformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. avellaniformis
Quercus rotundifolia f. brevicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. brevicupulata
Quercus rotundifolia var. brevicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia var. brevicupulata
Quercus rotundifolia f. calycina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. calycina
Quercus rotundifolia f. crassicupulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. crassicupulata
Quercus rotundifolia f. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. macrocarpa
Quercus rotundifolia var. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia var. macrocarpa
Quercus rotundifolia subsp. maghrebiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia subsp. maghrebiana
Quercus rotundifolia f. pilosella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia f. pilosella
Quercus rotundifolia var. pilosella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rotundifolia var. pilosella
Quercus sugaro Mattioli (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: SW. Europe, NW. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d875e9a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401