Accepted scientific name:
Quercus pagoda Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus pagoda Raf.
Synonyms:
Quercus carpenteri Riddell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus carpenteri Riddell
Quercus falcata var. leucophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus falcata var. leucophylla
Quercus falcata var. pagodifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus falcata var. pagodifolia
Quercus falcata subsp. pagodifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus falcata subsp. pagodifolia
Quercus leucophylla (Ashe) Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus leucophylla (Ashe) Ashe
Quercus pagoda f. cocciniifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pagoda f. cocciniifolia
Quercus pagoda f. juvenilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pagoda f. juvenilis
Quercus pagoda var. leucophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pagoda var. leucophylla
Quercus pagodifolia (Elliott) Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pagodifolia (Elliott) Ashe
Quercus rubra var. leucophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rubra var. leucophylla
Quercus rubra var. pagodifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rubra var. pagodifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: EC. & SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87ca7c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401