Accepted scientific name:
Quercus pacifica Nixon & C.H.Müll. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus pacifica Nixon & C.H.Müll.
Synonyms:
Quercus dumosa var. polycarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa var. polycarpa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: California (Santa Cruz I., Santa Catalina I., Santa Rosa I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87cbcc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401