Accepted scientific name:
Quercus oocarpa Liebm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus oocarpa Liebm.
Synonyms:
Quercus glabrescens Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus glabrescens Seemen
Quercus insignis var. oocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus insignis var. oocarpa
Quercus insignis subsp. oocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus insignis subsp. oocarpa
Quercus warszewiczii Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus warszewiczii Liebm.
Quercus yunckeri Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus yunckeri Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: S. Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87d932-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401