Accepted scientific name:
Quercus obtusata Bonpl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus obtusata Bonpl.
Synonyms:
Quercus alvarezensis Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alvarezensis Trel.
Quercus atriglans E.F.Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus atriglans E.F.Warb.
Quercus crenatifolia Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus crenatifolia Trel.
Quercus hartwegii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwegii Benth.
Quercus hartwegii f. glabrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwegii f. glabrata
Quercus obtusata var. hartwegii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus obtusata var. hartwegii
Quercus obtusata var. pandurata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus obtusata var. pandurata
Quercus obtusata var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus obtusata var. typica
Quercus pandurata Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pandurata Bonpl.
Quercus pandurata var. hartwegii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pandurata var. hartwegii
Quercus panduriformis Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus panduriformis Trel.
Quercus panduriformis f. colimensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus panduriformis f. colimensis
Quercus panduriformis f. rubrinervis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus panduriformis f. rubrinervis
Quercus spicata Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus spicata Bonpl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87dfab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401