Accepted scientific name:
Quercus multinervis (W.C.Cheng & T.Hong) Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus multinervis (W.C.Cheng & T.Hong) Govaerts
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) W.H.Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) W.H.Zhang
Cyclobalanopsis hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen
Cyclobalanopsis multinervis W.C.Cheng & T.Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis multinervis W.C.Cheng & T.Hong
Quercus glauca var. hypargyrea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus glauca var. hypargyrea
Quercus hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hypargyrea (Seemen ex Diels) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang
Quercus stenophylla var. hypargyrea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus stenophylla var. hypargyrea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: S. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: , non. Lesq. (1859) [Fossil].
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d87fe88-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401